KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Management

co-entity

Persian (Farsi) translation: هم نهادی


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-entity
Persian (Farsi) translation:هم نهادی
Entered by: minaahmadi

07:44 Nov 10, 2013
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Management / management and marketing
English term or phrase: co-entity
specifically, they focus on the formation and function of the collaborative entity or co-entity:groups of employees from each organization tasked to work together on a joint venture.
sepide7
هم نهادی
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2013-11-10 08:06:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Because you feel you are responsible for your translation, which is appreciable.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2013-11-10 08:08:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meanwhile, your welcome.
Selected response from:

minaahmadi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2هم نهادی
minaahmadi
5موجودیت مشارکتی/تضامنی/مختلط
Ehsan Karimi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
هم نهادی


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2013-11-10 08:06:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Because you feel you are responsible for your translation, which is appreciable.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2013-11-10 08:08:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meanwhile, your welcome.

minaahmadi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. I translated it the same thing but I don't know why I doubt about my translations all the times.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  farzane sp
20 hrs
  -> Thank U!

agree  Naweed Miakhel: I agree with Mina Ahmadi. She has given the very precise meaning. هم نهادی
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Naweed!

neutral  Jalal-Pashaie: این عبارت در بعضی از موارد معنی هم نهاد یا هم ذات هم می دهد.
11 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
موجودیت مشارکتی/تضامنی/مختلط


Explanation:
As you can see in your context co-entity means collaborative entity and it means: groups of employees from each organization tasked to work together on a joint venture. (شرکت مختلط)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2013-11-10 20:13:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

موجودیت (مؤسسه‌ی) مشارکتی/تضامنی/مختلط

Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)