Determining what is core and not-core to your activity

Persian (Farsi) translation: تعیین اینکه مرکز/هسته فعالیت شما چه چیزی هست و چه چیزی نیست؟

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Determining what is core and not-core to your activity
increasing pressure for organisations to create competitive advantage means they need to focus on what they do best . Before embarking on talent management exercises, essential to understand what is core to your business. The greater use of outsourcing has come about for several reasons.Turn social sharing on.
Like 9
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:تعیین اینکه مرکز/هسته فعالیت شما چه چیزی هست و چه چیزی نیست؟
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تعیین اینکه مرکز/هسته فعالیت شما چه چیزی هست و چه چیزی نیست؟
b-mireskandari
5 +1تعیین اینکه چه چیزهایی بخش اساسی فعالیت‌تان هستند و چه چیزهایی نیستند
Saeed Zargarian
5مشخص نمودن بخش های اصلی و غیر اصلی فعالیت شما
Mahmoud Bayat
5تعیین اجزای اساسی و غیراساسی فغالیت شما
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
determining what is core and not-core to your activity
تعیین اینکه مرکز/هسته فعالیت شما چه چیزی هست و چه چیزی نیست؟


Explanation:
-

b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: یا " تعیین عوامل اصلی و فرعی قعالیت های شما
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  molood goldar
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
determining what is core and not-core to your activity
تعیین اینکه چه چیزهایی بخش اساسی فعالیت‌تان هستند و چه چیزهایی نیستند


Explanation:
core
بخش اساسی، اصل و اساس هر چیز

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
1 min
  -> thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determining what is core and not-core to your activity
تعیین اجزای اساسی و غیراساسی فغالیت شما


Explanation:
.

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determining what is core and not-core to your activity
مشخص نمودن بخش های اصلی و غیر اصلی فعالیت شما


Explanation:
core: that which is important

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)