Conducting a talent management audit

Persian (Farsi) translation: انجام ممیزی مدیریت استعداد

English term or phrase:Conducting a talent management audit
Persian (Farsi) translation:انجام ممیزی مدیریت استعداد
Entered by: Sadegh Zareei

11:54 May 17, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Conducting a talent management audit
This Tool (Conducting a talent management audit) will identifies which areas need attention and which Tools will help address any gaps. It can act as the basis for an action plan and for writing your talent management strategy (see Tool 3).
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
انجام ممیزی مدیریت استعداد
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2برگزاری آزمون/تست مدیریت استعداد
Morteza Gholami
5اجرای حسابرسی مدیریت استعداد
molood goldar
5انجام ممیزی مدیریت استعداد
Morad Seif
5بررسی مدیریت استعداد
Mahmoud Bayat
5انجام آزمون مدیریت استعداد
Saeed Zargarian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conducting a talent management audit
برگزاری آزمون/تست مدیریت استعداد


Explanation:
.

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
1 day 17 hrs

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
3 days 23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conducting a talent management audit
انجام آزمون مدیریت استعداد


Explanation:
-


    https://ganj-old.irandoc.ac.ir/articles/800650
Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conducting a talent management audit
بررسی مدیریت استعداد


Explanation:
به معنی آزمون نیست. بلکه به معنی بررسی یا رسیدگی برای اطمینان حاصل کردن استaudit

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conducting a talent management audit
انجام ممیزی مدیریت استعداد


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conducting a talent management audit
اجرای حسابرسی مدیریت استعداد


Explanation:
..

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12