A checklist to help clarify other open roles

Persian (Farsi) translation: چک‌لیستی برای کمک به تبیین دیگر نقش‌های قابل‌اجرا

English term or phrase:A checklist to help clarify other open roles
Persian (Farsi) translation:چک‌لیستی برای کمک به تبیین دیگر نقش‌های قابل‌اجرا
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

07:52 May 18, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and suc
English term or phrase: A checklist to help clarify other open roles
A checklist to help clarify roles:
In developing the talent management strategy it is critacal to have clearly defned roles. It is too easy for people to 'pass the buck" when handing the talent management or successicn planning matters.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
چک‌لیستی برای کمک به تبیین دیگر نقش‌های قابل‌اجرا
Explanation:
با توجه به عبارت clearly-defined roles در توضیحات، clarify به معنای تبیین و توضیح است. منظور توضیح دادن نقش‌هایی است که هنوز کسی به عهده نگرفته.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2018-05-18 08:41:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معادل «انتخاب نشده» هم برای open مناسب است.
Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1لیست یادداشتی برای سهولت در مشخص کردن سِمَت های خالی/پست های خالی
Mahmoud Bayat
5 +1سیاهه ای برای کمک به توضیح/شفاف سازی نقش های باز
Mehran Borzoufard
5چک‌لیستی برای کمک به تبیین دیگر نقش‌های قابل‌اجرا
Saeed Zargarian
4چک لیستی برای کمک به شفاف سازی دیگر قانونهای آزاد
molood goldar
4چک‌لیستی برای کمک در تشخیص/مشخص کردن سایر نقش‌های آزاد/انتخاب‌نشده
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a checklist to help clarify other open roles
سیاهه ای برای کمک به توضیح/شفاف سازی نقش های باز


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
1 day 11 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a checklist to help clarify other open roles
چک‌لیستی برای کمک در تشخیص/مشخص کردن سایر نقش‌های آزاد/انتخاب‌نشده


Explanation:
به نظر می‌رسد منظور چک‌لیستی باشد که کمک می‌کند نقش‌هایی که هنوز آزاد هستند و احتمالا هنوز کسی انجام دادن آن‌ها را عهده‌دار نشده، مشخص کنیم

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a checklist to help clarify other open roles
چک‌لیستی برای کمک به تبیین دیگر نقش‌های قابل‌اجرا


Explanation:
با توجه به عبارت clearly-defined roles در توضیحات، clarify به معنای تبیین و توضیح است. منظور توضیح دادن نقش‌هایی است که هنوز کسی به عهده نگرفته.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2018-05-18 08:41:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معادل «انتخاب نشده» هم برای open مناسب است.

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a checklist to help clarify other open roles
لیست یادداشتی برای سهولت در مشخص کردن سِمَت های خالی/پست های خالی


Explanation:
no explanation

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: پست های خالی، good!
1 day 10 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a checklist to help clarify other open roles
چک لیستی برای کمک به شفاف سازی دیگر قانونهای آزاد


Explanation:
a comprehensive dictionary political terms

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4