Overlooked

Persian (Farsi) translation: مورد چشم‌پوشی قرار گرفته اند...

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Overlooked
People who feel overlooked are welcome to put thethemselves forward
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:مورد چشم‌پوشی قرار گرفته اند...
Explanation:
همچنین نادیده گرفته شده اند
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2نادیده گرفته شده، مورد توجه قرار نگرفته
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5مردمی که حس می کنند فراموش شده اند
molood goldar
5مورد چشم‌پوشی قرار گرفته اند...
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Ehsan Mirzaei
5مغفول
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
overlooked
نادیده گرفته شده، مورد توجه قرار نگرفته


Explanation:
اونایی که احساس می کنن نادیده گرفته شدن/ توجهی بهشون نشده ..

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ehsan Keivani
2 days 23 hrs
  -> thank you Ehsan

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مورد چشم‌پوشی قرار گرفته اند...


Explanation:
همچنین نادیده گرفته شده اند

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overlooked
مغفول


Explanation:
.

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overlooked
مردمی که حس می کنند فراموش شده اند


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-05-25 19:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to fail to notice, perceive, or consider: to overlook a misspelled word.
2.
to disregard or ignore indulgently, as faults or misconduct: Only a parent could overlook that kind of behavior.
3.
to look over, as from a higher position: a balcony that overlooks the ballroom.
4.
to afford a view over; look down or out upon: a hill overlooking the sea.
5.
to rise above: The Washington Monument overlooks the tidal basin.

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4