Fit to current worklife balance

Persian (Farsi) translation: شیوه مناسب در توازن کنونی بین کار و زندگی

07:45 May 25, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Fit to current worklife balance
There is a good understanding of the fit to current work-life balance .
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:شیوه مناسب در توازن کنونی بین کار و زندگی
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5درک مناسبی از توازن کنونی میان کار و فعالیت‌های روزمره وجود دارد.
Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
5شیوه مناسب در توازن کنونی بین کار و زندگی
Morad Seif
5درخور موازنه طول عمر فعلی
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Ehsan Mirzaei
4متناسب/تناسب با توازن کنونی بین کار و زندگی
Saeed Zargarian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
درخور موازنه طول عمر فعلی


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fit to current worklife balance
شیوه مناسب در توازن کنونی بین کار و زندگی


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fit to current worklife balance
درک مناسبی از توازن کنونی میان کار و فعالیت‌های روزمره وجود دارد.


Explanation:
----

Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fit to current worklife balance
متناسب/تناسب با توازن کنونی بین کار و زندگی


Explanation:
fit در نقش اسم به معنای تناسب است:

The state, quality, or way of being fitted:
ex. the proper fit of means to ends.
(American Heritage Dictionary)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-05-25 14:32:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به علاوه، the fit می‌تواند به معنای مورد مناسب و شایسته (متناسب) نیز باشد. بنابراین، می‌توان گفت که، برای ترجمۀ دقیق، به بافت بیشتری نیاز داریم.

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search