Interest mapping

Persian (Farsi) translation: نگاشت علایق

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Interest mapping
In considering your readiness for change you might want to conduct a force field analysis or do an interest mapping.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:نگاشت علایق
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نگاشت منافع
Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
4نقشه سودمندانه
molood goldar
4نگاشت علایق
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نگاشت علایق


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interest mapping
نگاشت منافع


Explanation:
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/interest
Definition of interest
1 a (1) : right, title, or legal share in something
(2) : participation in advantage and responsibility
b : business, company


Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interest mapping
نقشه سودمندانه


Explanation:
political dictionary

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4