People implications

Persian (Farsi) translation: برداشت‌های افراد

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: People implications
What is people implications on marketplace perspective
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:برداشت‌های افراد
Explanation:
"Implication" means what is concluded or inferred from the something.
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2دیدگاه افراد
Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
5برداشت‌های افراد
Ahmad Kabiri
5پیامدهای مردم -عواقب افراد
molood goldar
5بازخورد افراد
Morad Seif
4پیامدهای در نظرگرفتن افرد
Edward Plaisance Jr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
people implications
بازخورد افراد


Explanation:
نقطه نظرها یا نشانه هایی که افراد در ارتباط با کالایی خاص نشان می دهند به تعبیری بازخورد آنهاست

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 14

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
people implications
دیدگاه افراد


Explanation:
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/implication
: something that is suggested: Your implication is unfair.
همچنین
http://www.thesaurus.com/browse/implication

Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian: البته دو نکته وجود دارد: 1. عبارت به لحاظ دستوری نادرست است: implications (جمع) و فعل is (مفرد) با هم مطابقت ندارند. 2. به بافت بیشتری نیاز داریم؛ چرا که implication معانی مختلفی دارد و منظور از suggestion در توضیح معنای آن «مفهوم ضمنی و غیرمستقیم» است.
1 hr
  -> thank you saeed, that's right

agree  molood goldar
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
people implications
پیامدهای مردم -عواقب افراد


Explanation:
political dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-05-25 19:58:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

something implied: or suggested as naturally to be inferred or understood: to resent an implication of dishonesty.
2.
the act of implying: His implication of immediate changes surprised us.
3.
the state of being implied: to know only by implication.
4.
Logic. the relation that holds between two propositions, or classes of propositions, in virtue of which one is logically deducible from the other.
5.
the act of implicating or indicating that one or more persons may be involved, as in a crime: The implication of his accomplices came only after hours of grueling questioning by the police.

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
people implications
برداشت‌های افراد


Explanation:
"Implication" means what is concluded or inferred from the something.

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

3 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
people implications
پیامدهای در نظرگرفتن افرد


Explanation:
See Discussion

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8