Financial nous and commercial nous

Persian (Farsi) translation: شم مالی و تجاری، عقل مالی و اقتصادی

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Financial nous and commercial nous
Financial nous and commercial nous .
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:شم مالی و تجاری، عقل مالی و اقتصادی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2شم مالی و تجاری، عقل مالی و اقتصادی
Ahmad Kabiri
5فهم مالی و درک تجاری داشتن
molood goldar
5فخم مالی و درک تجاری داشتن
molood goldar
3درک مالی و تجاری
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financial nous and commercial nous
فخم مالی و درک تجاری داشتن


Explanation:
english - persian dicationary
nous: عقل - شعور - فهم

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financial nous and commercial nous
فهم مالی و درک تجاری داشتن


Explanation:
.....

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
financial nous and commercial nous
درک مالی و تجاری


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financial nous and commercial nous
شم مالی و تجاری، عقل مالی و اقتصادی


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Thank you!