Interest mapping

Persian (Farsi) translation: ترسیم نقشه‌ای از علایق

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Interest mapping
In considering your readiness for change you might want to conduct a force field analysis or do an interest mapping exercise ,as described elsewhere cannon 2006.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ترسیم نقشه‌ای از علایق
Explanation:
روی کاغذ آوردن علایق
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ترسیم نقشه‌ای از علایق
Ahmad Kabiri
5تمرین نگاشت سود
molood goldar


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
interest mapping
ترسیم نقشه‌ای از علایق


Explanation:
روی کاغذ آوردن علایق

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Morad Seif
11 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Edward!

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interest mapping
تمرین نگاشت سود


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4