Core competence

Persian (Farsi) translation: شایستگی های محوری/ کلیدی

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Core competence
Are HR activities supporting your core competence?
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:شایستگی های محوری/ کلیدی
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you for your attention
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5توانایی اساسی
Saeed Zargarian
5شایستگی های محوری/ کلیدی
Morad Seif
5مجموعه مهارتهای کلیدی یک شرکت
molood goldar
5نقطه قوت کلیدی
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
core competence
نقطه قوت کلیدی


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
core competence
مجموعه مهارتهای کلیدی یک شرکت


Explanation:
....
A core competency is a concept in management theory introduced by C. K. Prahalad and Gary Hamel.[1] It can be defined as "a harmonized combination of multiple resources and skills that distinguish a firm in the marketplace" and therefore are the foundation of companies' competitiveness. [2]
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Core_competency

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
core competence
شایستگی های محوری/ کلیدی


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thank you for your attention

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
core competence
توانایی اساسی


Explanation:
.

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24