Workshop setting

Persian (Farsi) translation: محیط کارگاهی

English term or phrase:Workshop setting
Persian (Farsi) translation:محیط کارگاهی
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

15:29 Jul 6, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Workshop setting
Best used in a workshop setting with key stakeholders.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
محیط کارگاهی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5محیط کارگاهی
Saeed Zargarian
5زمان یا محل کارگاه
Ehsan Mirzaei
4 +1-کارگاه -محیط وورکشاپ
molood goldar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
workshop setting
-کارگاه -محیط وورکشاپ


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryam Ardakani
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
workshop setting
زمان یا محل کارگاه


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-07-06 18:27:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

زمان یا محل برگزاری کارگاه

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
1 hr
  -> Thanks

disagree  Maryam Ardakani: it does not make sence in the sentence.
5 hrs
  -> May not just for you!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
workshop setting
محیط کارگاهی


Explanation:
.

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks