There will be wastage

Persian (Farsi) translation: اتلاف، کاهش، هدررفت

English term or phrase:There will be wastage
Persian (Farsi) translation:اتلاف، کاهش، هدررفت
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

11:50 Jul 9, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: There will be wastage
If no increase is planned, but there will be wastage, you will have to fill the gaps.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
اتلاف، کاهش، هدررفت
Explanation:
Exact equivalence depends on the wider context.
اگر افزایشی برنامه‌ریزی نشده است اما اتلاف (یا کاهش‌هایی) وجود دارد، باید شکاف‌ها (یا خلاءها) را پر کنید.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اتلاف، کاهش، هدررفت
Zeynab Tajik
5در آنجا اتلاف وقت خواهیم داشت
molood goldar
5در آنجا اتلاف وقتی انجام خواد شد
molood goldar
4شاهد اتلاف خواهیم بود
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there will be wastage
شاهد اتلاف خواهیم بود


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
there will be wastage
در آنجا اتلاف وقتی انجام خواد شد


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
there will be wastage
در آنجا اتلاف وقت خواهیم داشت


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
there will be wastage
اتلاف، کاهش، هدررفت


Explanation:
Exact equivalence depends on the wider context.
اگر افزایشی برنامه‌ریزی نشده است اما اتلاف (یا کاهش‌هایی) وجود دارد، باید شکاف‌ها (یا خلاءها) را پر کنید.

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks