Future-proof

Persian (Farsi) translation: تضمین کردن آینده

19:16 Jul 16, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Future-proof
Continuity and stability : The organisation maintains growth and other targets because has a steady stream of people to fill critical posts.
It future-proofs the organisation if the critical roles exercise has encompassed future scenarios. Using critical roles enables the company to take a broader and deeper view of succession extending it to the level of critical roles at any level.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:تضمین کردن آینده
Explanation:
چنانچه... آینده شرکت را تضمین می کند.
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تضمین کردن آینده
Morad Seif
5بازنمود آینده
Ehsan Mirzaei
3رفتار آینده سازمان
molood goldar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
future-proof
تضمین کردن آینده


Explanation:
چنانچه... آینده شرکت را تضمین می کند.

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Bayat
33 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  b-mireskandari
9 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Niayesh Omidi
10 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
future-proof
بازنمود آینده


Explanation:
Regarding a neutral connotation

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
future-proof
رفتار آینده سازمان


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search