Civil service promotion boards-decisions

Persian (Farsi) translation: هیئت‌های ارتقای (کیفیت) خدمات شهروندی

06:08 Jul 18, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Civil service promotion boards-decisions
A similar process is sometimes used in the civil service promotion boards-decisions are taken by the succession planning group with limited input other than that provided by the assessment centre, development
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:هیئت‌های ارتقای (کیفیت) خدمات شهروندی
Explanation:
To me, the word "decisions" seems to belong to the next sentence: Decisions are taken by the succession planning group...
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2هیئت‌های ارتقای (کیفیت) خدمات شهروندی
Ahmad Kabiri
5 +1هیئت های تصمیم گیری ارتقا خدمت شهروندی
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
civil service promotion boards-decisions
هیئت های تصمیم گیری ارتقا خدمت شهروندی


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: تصمیم های هیئت های ارتقای خدمات شهری, پیشنهاد من
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, copy that!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
civil service promotion boards
هیئت‌های ارتقای (کیفیت) خدمات شهروندی


Explanation:
To me, the word "decisions" seems to belong to the next sentence: Decisions are taken by the succession planning group...

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
55 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Niayesh Omidi
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search