Buy-in

Persian (Farsi) translation: اجماع, اتفاق نظر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Buy-in
Persian (Farsi) translation:اجماع, اتفاق نظر
Entered by: Sadegh Zareei

05:43 Jul 19, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Buy-in
there is a strong commitment to key organisational goals and there is buy-in from managers to the need for a cross- organisational perspective on talent management Where skills are truly transferable.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
اجماع, اتفاق نظر
Explanation:
نسبت به .... در بین مدیران اتفاق نظر وجود دارد
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اجماع, اتفاق نظر
Morad Seif
5 +1قبول داشتن/اذعان داشتن
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
buy-in
اجماع, اتفاق نظر


Explanation:
نسبت به .... در بین مدیران اتفاق نظر وجود دارد

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Bayat
3 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  b-mireskandari
9 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buy-in
قبول داشتن/اذعان داشتن


Explanation:
طبق تعاریف دیکشنری کمبریج، یکی از معانی
buy-in
قبول داشتن وموافقت کردن است.
the fact of agreeing with and accepting something that someone suggests
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/buy-in

به نظر من، طبق این تعریف، معنی بخش دوم این جمله بدین صورت میشه:
مدیران اذعان دارند که باید دیدگاهی بین سازمانی در مورد مدیریت استعداد وجود داشته باشد که در آن مهارت ها حقیقتا قابل انتقال باشند .

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hasti Tari
11 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search