that you also rated as used in the current role

Persian (Farsi) translation: که در سِمَت / شغل فعلی, این توانایی را به عنوان "مورد استفاده" رده بندی کردید

11:50 Jul 25, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: that you also rated as used in the current role
List the top five SKILLS you rated as 'very high' (V; tick the box on the right of any of those that you also rated as used in the current role. Skills List the top five INTERESTS you rated as 'very high' (V); tick the box on the right of any of those that you also rated as used in the current role. Interests
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:که در سِمَت / شغل فعلی, این توانایی را به عنوان "مورد استفاده" رده بندی کردید
Explanation:
ترجمه کامل:
در مربع جلوی هر کدام از توانایی هایی که در این سِمَت به عنوان "مورد استفاده" رده بندی کردید, علامت تیک بزنید
علامت تیک را در مربع جلوی هرکدام از توانایی هایی قرار دهید که آن توانایی را در سمت فعلی, در رده "مورد استفاده" تعیین کرده باشید
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2که در نظر دارید در این نقش مورد استفاده هستند
b-mireskandari
5 +1که در سِمَت / شغل فعلی, این توانایی را به عنوان "مورد استفاده" رده بندی کردید
Mahmoud Bayat


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
که در نظر دارید در این نقش مورد استفاده هستند


Explanation:
rate=consider,reckon


b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
12 mins
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  molood goldar
2 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
که در سِمَت / شغل فعلی, این توانایی را به عنوان "مورد استفاده" رده بندی کردید


Explanation:
ترجمه کامل:
در مربع جلوی هر کدام از توانایی هایی که در این سِمَت به عنوان "مورد استفاده" رده بندی کردید, علامت تیک بزنید
علامت تیک را در مربع جلوی هرکدام از توانایی هایی قرار دهید که آن توانایی را در سمت فعلی, در رده "مورد استفاده" تعیین کرده باشید

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
27 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search