Creating selection or development interventions

Persian (Farsi) translation: ایجاد مداخله های منتخب یا تکاملی

15:46 Aug 1, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Creating selection or development interventions
Use it as the basis for creating selection or development interventions in the talent rmanagement process
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ایجاد مداخله های منتخب یا تکاملی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1انجام/ایجاد مداخلات توسعه ای یا گزینشی
Morad Seif
4 +1ایجاد مداخله های منتخب یا تکاملی
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creating selection or development interventions
ایجاد مداخله های منتخب یا تکاملی


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
13 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creating selection or development interventions
انجام/ایجاد مداخلات توسعه ای یا گزینشی


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-08-01 16:03:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فعل انجام از ایجاد مناسب تر است, در اینجا

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
13 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search