Reinforces promotion selection of \'people like me\'

Persian (Farsi) translation: بیشتر باعث ترفیع افرادی میشود که شبیه به ترفیع دهنده باشند.

18:55 Aug 3, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Reinforces promotion selection of \'people like me\'
Assessment method: Manager assessments
Advantages:
The candidate's line manager has (detailed) information on the candidate's skills/abilities and performance.
Disadvantages:
There is a risk of subjective assessment because no other people are involved.
Reinforces promotion selection of 'people like me'.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:بیشتر باعث ترفیع افرادی میشود که شبیه به ترفیع دهنده باشند.
Explanation:
Disadvantages:
There is a risk of subjective assessment because no other people are involved.
Reinforces promotion selection of \'people like me\'.
با توجه به توضیح بالا، این روشِ ارزیابی کارکنان، دوتا عیب داره: اول اینکه باعث میشه که فرد ارزیابی کننده، نظر شخصی خودش رو اعمال کنه یعنی سابجکتیو باشه.
دوم اینکه فرد ارزیابی کننده، با احتمال بیشتری فردی رو ترفیع میده که شبیه به عقاید خودش باشه. یعنی این دوتا عیب، که به هم مرتبط هم هستند، در گزیتش و ارزیابی و ترفیع افراد و کارکنان، تاثیر مستقیم داره
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بیشتر باعث ترفیع افرادی میشود که شبیه به ترفیع دهنده باشند.
Mahmoud Bayat
5انتخاب/گزینش مبتنی بر ترفیع
Morad Seif


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reinforces promotion selection of \'people like me\'
انتخاب/گزینش مبتنی بر ترفیع


Explanation:
البته ممکن است که معنای ملموسی حاصل نشود, اما حداقل محتوای درست واژه ها انتقال می یابد

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 78

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reinforces promotion selection of \'people like me\'
بیشتر باعث ترفیع افرادی میشود که شبیه به ترفیع دهنده باشند.


Explanation:
Disadvantages:
There is a risk of subjective assessment because no other people are involved.
Reinforces promotion selection of \'people like me\'.
با توجه به توضیح بالا، این روشِ ارزیابی کارکنان، دوتا عیب داره: اول اینکه باعث میشه که فرد ارزیابی کننده، نظر شخصی خودش رو اعمال کنه یعنی سابجکتیو باشه.
دوم اینکه فرد ارزیابی کننده، با احتمال بیشتری فردی رو ترفیع میده که شبیه به عقاید خودش باشه. یعنی این دوتا عیب، که به هم مرتبط هم هستند، در گزیتش و ارزیابی و ترفیع افراد و کارکنان، تاثیر مستقیم داره

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: ترفیع افراد هم ایده,; منظور را شما بهتر دریافت کردید
1 hr
  -> thank u

agree  b-mireskandari
10 hrs
  -> thank u




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search