KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Military / Defense

pass through a custody of a contact

Persian (Farsi) translation: امکان تردد در بلوچستان را به واسطه توقف قرارداد می دهد

09:39 Apr 11, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: pass through a custody of a contact
he warned against allowing his sons to pass through the custody
of a contact in...
Fatemeh Ghaderi Bafti
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:امکان تردد در بلوچستان را به واسطه توقف قرارداد می دهد
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-11 16:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من کل بخش زیادی از این کتاب را قبلا ترجمه کرده ام.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-11 16:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من بخش زیادی
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5امکان تردد در بلوچستان را به واسطه توقف قرارداد می دهد
Mehran Borzoufard
3 +1او در مورد اجازه پسرانش اخطار داد که از نگهبانی هر تماسی بگذرند
molood goldar


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
او در مورد اجازه پسرانش اخطار داد که از نگهبانی هر تماسی بگذرند


Explanation:
farhang moasr
custody: توقیف - نگهبانی
حبس و توقیف

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
1 day 23 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
امکان تردد در بلوچستان را به واسطه توقف قرارداد می دهد


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-11 16:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من کل بخش زیادی از این کتاب را قبلا ترجمه کرده ام.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-11 16:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من بخش زیادی

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you