KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Other

bevel

Persian (Farsi) translation: pakh, pakh zadan, pakh dAdan, tarAshe shib dAr, makhruti,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bevel
Persian (Farsi) translation:pakh, pakh zadan, pakh dAdan, tarAshe shib dAr, makhruti,
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

06:32 Dec 17, 2005
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other / animation and painting
English term or phrase: bevel
an effect in animation software
Qmarth
pakh, pakh zadan, pakh dAdan, tarAshe shib dAr, makhruti,
Explanation:
If you provide us with the sentence containing the word, we will be more helpful.
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pakh, pakh zadan, pakh dAdan, tarAshe shib dAr, makhruti,
Morteza Mollanazar
4sathe orib, orib var boridan
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pakh, pakh zadan, pakh dAdan, tarAshe shib dAr, makhruti,


Explanation:
If you provide us with the sentence containing the word, we will be more helpful.

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  xxxneda14
1 day23 hrs
  -> Thanks neda14.

agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
2 days15 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot dear sir.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sathe orib, orib var boridan


Explanation:
sathe orib, orib var boridan

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8