KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Other

booklet

Persian (Farsi) translation: ketAbche-ye rAhnamA:˜ÊÇÈ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:booklet
Persian (Farsi) translation:ketAbche-ye rAhnamA:˜ÊÇÈ
Entered by: Ali Beikian

00:01 Dec 9, 2003
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: booklet
information "booklet"
eTran
ketAbche-ye rAhnamA:˜ÊÇÈ
Explanation:
information booklet: ketAbch-ye rAhnamA
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3daftarche rAhnamA
Mollanazar
5 +2ketAbche-ye rAhnamA:˜ÊÇÈ
Ali Beikian
4 +1ketAbche
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ketAbche


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rahi Moosavi: more precise
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ketAbche-ye rAhnamA:˜ÊÇÈ


Explanation:
information booklet: ketAbch-ye rAhnamA

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Qodrat Hassani
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot, Sir.

agree  Jamshid Jahanbakhsh
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Sir.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
daftarche rAhnamA


Explanation:
Or
ketAbche rAhnamA;
jozve rAhnamA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 26 mins (2003-12-09 16:28:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or
daftarche-ye rAhnamA
ketAbche-ye rAhnamA
jozve-ye rAhnamA

Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
10 hrs

agree  Jamshid Jahanbakhsh
18 hrs

agree  akerdar
5 days