knowledge projects

Persian (Farsi) translation: پروژه های مربوط به دانش و معرفت تأويلي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knowledge projects
Persian (Farsi) translation:پروژه های مربوط به دانش و معرفت تأويلي
Entered by: Mahmoud Bayat

15:03 May 26, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other / islamic feminism
English term or phrase: knowledge projects
This article focuses on contemporary interpretive
knowledge projects that engage critically with
Islamic religious sciences, and which are driven
by the question of gender justice.
Navid Najimi
Iran
پروژه های مربوط به دانش و معرفت تأويلي
Explanation:
http://sharenovate.com/content/uploads/tmp/sngine_d41bd26977...

در صفحه 38 این مقاله، میتونید دقیقا این همین کلمه و همین معادل رو پیدا کنید

میتونیم کل جمله رو به این صورت هم معنا کنیم:
این مقاله، به پروژه های امروزیِ مربوط به دانش معرفت تاویلی میپردازد
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2پروژه های مربوط به دانش و معرفت تأويلي
Mahmoud Bayat
5 +1برنامه‌ها/پروژه‌های تفسیر علم
Masoud Varaste
5پروژه های دانش مبنا
Morad Seif


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
برنامه‌ها/پروژه‌های تفسیر علم


Explanation:
.

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
پروژه های مربوط به دانش و معرفت تأويلي


Explanation:
http://sharenovate.com/content/uploads/tmp/sngine_d41bd26977...

در صفحه 38 این مقاله، میتونید دقیقا این همین کلمه و همین معادل رو پیدا کنید

میتونیم کل جمله رو به این صورت هم معنا کنیم:
این مقاله، به پروژه های امروزیِ مربوط به دانش معرفت تاویلی میپردازد



    Reference: http://sharenovate.com/content/uploads/tmp/sngine_d41bd26977...
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
15 hrs

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
3 days 36 mins

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پروژه های دانش مبنا


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search