the adductors will work as the sole prime movers

Persian (Farsi) translation: به توضیحات مراجعه کنید

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other / expresion
English term or phrase: the adductors will work as the sole prime movers
if an ankle cuff is used, the adductors will work as the sole prime movers, contracting eccentrically as the leg lifts to the surface of the water, and concentrically to pull the leg down through the water and slightly across the body
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:به توضیحات مراجعه کنید
Explanation:
ابتدا معنی چند کلمه را با هم بررسی کنیم:
eccentric:Not placed centrally or not having its axis or other part placed centrally.
ex:‘Subsequently, the muscle is also more vulnerable to rupture during an eccentric contraction.’

‘a servo driving an eccentric cam’
contract: (of a muscle) become shorter and tighter in order to effect movement of part of the body.
ex: ‘the heart contracts about seventy times a minute’
sole:One and only.
ex:‘my sole aim was to contribute to the national team’

source: https://en.oxforddictionaries.com

ترجمه:
وقتی از ساق بند استفاده میشود، این ماهیچه های نزدیک کننده هستند که به عنوان ماهیچه های حرکت دهنده عمل میکنند؛ به این صورت که با بالابردن پا به سطح آب، این ماهیچه ها به سمت خارج از مرکز منقبض شده و به منظور اینکه پا را به داخل آب و کمی در عرض بدن برگردانند، به سمت داخل منقبض میشوند.
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5به توضیحات مراجعه کنید
Mahmoud Bayat
5ماهیچه های نزدیک کننده هم چون مهم ترین تکان دهنده های کف پا کار خواهند کرد
b-mireskandari
3ماساژورهای مفاصل مانند تکاندهنده های گف پا کار می کنند
molood goldar


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ماساژورهای مفاصل مانند تکاندهنده های گف پا کار می کنند


Explanation:
...
Adductor muscle, any of the muscles that draw a part of the body toward its median line or toward the axis of an extremity (compare abductor muscle), particularly three powerful muscles of the human thigh—adductor longus,
https://search.mysearch.com/web?q=adductors&gct=ds&tpr=omni&...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ماهیچه های نزدیک کننده هم چون مهم ترین تکان دهنده های کف پا کار خواهند کرد


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%87%DB%8C%DA%86%D9%87_%D9%86%D8%B2%D8%AF%DB%8C%DA%A9%E2%80%8C%DA%A9%D9%86%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%87_%D8%B4%D8%B3%D8%AA_%D9%BE%D8%A7
  • http://owj1.com/ingid_127664-utab

    https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/a/adductor/
    https://fa.glosbe.com/en/fa/adductor%20muscle
b-mireskandari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به توضیحات مراجعه کنید


Explanation:
ابتدا معنی چند کلمه را با هم بررسی کنیم:
eccentric:Not placed centrally or not having its axis or other part placed centrally.
ex:‘Subsequently, the muscle is also more vulnerable to rupture during an eccentric contraction.’

‘a servo driving an eccentric cam’
contract: (of a muscle) become shorter and tighter in order to effect movement of part of the body.
ex: ‘the heart contracts about seventy times a minute’
sole:One and only.
ex:‘my sole aim was to contribute to the national team’

source: https://en.oxforddictionaries.com

ترجمه:
وقتی از ساق بند استفاده میشود، این ماهیچه های نزدیک کننده هستند که به عنوان ماهیچه های حرکت دهنده عمل میکنند؛ به این صورت که با بالابردن پا به سطح آب، این ماهیچه ها به سمت خارج از مرکز منقبض شده و به منظور اینکه پا را به داخل آب و کمی در عرض بدن برگردانند، به سمت داخل منقبض میشوند.


    https://en.oxforddictionaries.com
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
THANKS