water fins to the ankle

Persian (Farsi) translation: کفش غواصی

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other / expresion
English term or phrase: water fins to the ankle
progress by adding ankle cuffs or water fins to the ankle to increase the surface area
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:کفش غواصی
Explanation:
با افزودن کفش غواصی به قوزک پا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-06-12 03:52:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1کفش غواصی
b-mireskandari
5باله غواصی متصل به قوزک پا
Ahmad Kabiri
5اضافه شدن پره ماهی ها تا قوزک پا
molood goldar
4افزودن باله مخصوص غواصی به مچ پا
Mehdi sabbagh


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کفش غواصی


Explanation:
با افزودن کفش غواصی به قوزک پا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-06-12 03:52:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

b-mireskandari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Bayat
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اضافه شدن پره ماهی ها تا قوزک پا


Explanation:
fast dictionary

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
باله غواصی متصل به قوزک پا


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 45

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
افزودن باله مخصوص غواصی به مچ پا


Explanation:
.

Mehdi sabbagh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)