spotty dogs

Persian (Farsi) translation: حرکت پروانه از جلو

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other / expresion
English term or phrase: spotty dogs
perform in deeper water with a buoyancy aid, using both legs in opposition by performing spotty dogs
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:حرکت پروانه از جلو
Explanation:
If hands are also involved, which is very likely to be, I suggest to use حرکت پروانه از جلو.
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2پازدن متناوب/یک درمیان
b-mireskandari
4حرکت پروانه از جلو
Ahmad Kabiri
4مثل سگ دنبال کردن های متناوب و چنددرمیان
molood goldar


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
پازدن متناوب/یک درمیان


Explanation:
spotty= not consistent or uniform; irregular or uneven, often in quality


    https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/s/spotty/
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FVh-TXqQBOA
b-mireskandari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
2 hrs

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
3 days 14 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مثل سگ دنبال کردن های متناوب و چنددرمیان


Explanation:
....

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حرکت پروانه از جلو


Explanation:
If hands are also involved, which is very likely to be, I suggest to use حرکت پروانه از جلو.

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
THANKS