overdimensioned for the average network loads

Persian (Farsi) translation: ظرفیت این شبکه ها برای بارهای شبکه ای متوسط، به مقدار چشمگیری افزایش داده شده است

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overdimensioned for the average network loads
Persian (Farsi) translation:ظرفیت این شبکه ها برای بارهای شبکه ای متوسط، به مقدار چشمگیری افزایش داده شده است
Entered by: Mahmoud Bayat

07:37 Jun 13, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other / expresion
English term or phrase: overdimensioned for the average network loads
Due to the sizable difference in the network utilization between the peak and off-peak periods as well as the requirements of robust performance in the face of both traffic burstiness and various types of network failures, these networks are significantly overdimensioned for the average network loads.
asal
Iran
به توضیحات مراجعه کنید
Explanation:
با توجه به تعریف دیمنشنیگ که به استفاده حداکثری از ظرفیت اشاره میکنه:
Dimensioning is the process of measuring either the area or the volume that an object occupies. It is the method of calculating capacity for the storage, handling, transporting and invoicing of goods. Vehicles and storage units have both volume and weight capacity limits and can easily become full in terms of volume before they reach their capacity in weight. By dimensioning for capacity needs, companies and warehouses can make optimal use of space in order to minimize costs in order to maximize profits.

source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dimensioning

و با توجه به کانتکست جمله، ترجمه به این شکل میشه:
ظرفیت این شبکه ها برای بارهای شبکه ای متوسط، به مقدار چشمگیری افزایش داده شده است
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5به توضیحات مراجعه کنید
Mahmoud Bayat
3این شبکه ها برای بارهای شبکه ای متوسط بشکل مهمی درجه بندی شدند
molood goldar


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
این شبکه ها برای بارهای شبکه ای متوسط بشکل مهمی درجه بندی شدند


Explanation:
....

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به توضیحات مراجعه کنید


Explanation:
با توجه به تعریف دیمنشنیگ که به استفاده حداکثری از ظرفیت اشاره میکنه:
Dimensioning is the process of measuring either the area or the volume that an object occupies. It is the method of calculating capacity for the storage, handling, transporting and invoicing of goods. Vehicles and storage units have both volume and weight capacity limits and can easily become full in terms of volume before they reach their capacity in weight. By dimensioning for capacity needs, companies and warehouses can make optimal use of space in order to minimize costs in order to maximize profits.

source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dimensioning

و با توجه به کانتکست جمله، ترجمه به این شکل میشه:
ظرفیت این شبکه ها برای بارهای شبکه ای متوسط، به مقدار چشمگیری افزایش داده شده است


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dimensioning
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
THANKS




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search