KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Physics

released from rest

Persian (Farsi) translation: از حالت سکون/ایستاده خارج شدن


15:09 Sep 28, 2011
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: released from rest
This system is released from rest
Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:از حالت سکون/ایستاده خارج شدن
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
thnks:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5از حالت سکون/ایستاده خارج شدن
Reza Ebrahimi
5برون ایستایی
Komeil Zamani Babgohari
4به کار افتادن/شروع به کار کردن
Ahmad Kabiri


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
از حالت سکون/ایستاده خارج شدن


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thnks:))

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
به کار افتادن/شروع به کار کردن


Explanation:
I thought it would become more natural to implement a modulation procedure and translate it in the following ways. However, it depends on what kind of system it is. Maybe it couldn't work!

عملکرد این سیستم به کار افتاده است
این سیستم شروع به کار کرده است

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برون ایستایی


Explanation:
این سیستم برون ایستایی می باشد

Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)