spectral absorptivity

Persian (Farsi) translation: ضریب جذب طیفی

12:57 Aug 4, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / physics
English term or phrase: spectral absorptivity
This method has enabled different investigators to compare their spectral absorptivity.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ضریب جذب طیفی
Explanation:
یا ضریب در آشامی طیفی
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5طیف جذب
Mahmoud Bayat
5ضریب جذب طیفی
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضریب جذب طیفی


Explanation:
یا ضریب در آشامی طیفی


    Reference: http://156861365.blogfa.com/post/67
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طیف جذب


Explanation:
spectral absorptivity: the spectrum of electromagnetic radiation that has passed through a medium that absorbed radiation of certain wavelengths.
source: https://www.vocabulary.com/dictionary/absorption spectrum
تعریف طیف جذب و کاربرد اون و مطالعات بیشتر درباره طبف جذب، در مقاله زیر آورده شده:
http://opsi.ir/article-1-632-fa.pdf

توجه داشته باشیم که "ضریب طیف جذب" با "طیف جذب" متفاوته.
spectral absorptivity coefficient = ضریب طیف جذب

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search