KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Psychology

مراجعه کننده

Persian (Farsi) translation: presenting to...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:مراجعه کننده
Persian (Farsi) translation:presenting to...
Entered by: Edward Plaisance Jr

00:34 Nov 22, 2013
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / social
English term or phrase: مراجعه کننده
نمونه ها از بین بیماران همودیالیزی مراجعه کننده به بخش دیالیز انتخاب شدند
mehrdadoudi
Iran
presenting to...
Explanation:
this is the common usage in medical reports/studies...

"...patients presenting to the dialysis unit..."
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2presenting to...
Edward Plaisance Jr
5 +1referred to
Mohammad Ali Omrani


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
referred to


Explanation:
the samples were selected from the hemodialysis patients referred to the dialysis unit

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minaahmadi
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presenting to...


Explanation:
this is the common usage in medical reports/studies...

"...patients presenting to the dialysis unit..."

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
40 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  minaahmadi
13 hrs
  -> thanks!