equity take-out

Persian (Farsi) translation: نقدینه‌سازی ارزش ملک

English term or phrase:equity take-out
Persian (Farsi) translation:نقدینه‌سازی ارزش ملک
Entered by: Sarah Yousefi

04:40 Apr 30, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Real Estate / equity take-out
English term or phrase: equity take-out
context:

we can help you with an equity take-out to put cash in your hands
Turn social sharing on.
Like 12
Sarah Yousefi
Iran
نقدینه‌سازی ارزش ملک
Explanation:
In my view, we must distinguish between mortgage loan and this term.
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3نقدینه‌سازی ارزش ملک
Ahmad Kabiri
5اخذ وام مسکن
Morad Seif
5 -1ی وام و برداشت خانگی منصفانه
molood goldar


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ی وام و برداشت خانگی منصفانه


Explanation:
New equity take out mortgage
If your house is currently free and clear (meaning there are no mortgages on it) then you will need to create a new mortgage. All of the same guidelines must be followed, the only difference being that instead of the lender will not be paying off a previous mortgage. Instead, they will pay the money directly to you.
http://www.moneytime.ca/equity-take-out/

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  abbasali ghazi: مصفانه رو از کجای این عبارت یا توضیحی که ارائه کردید استنباط کردید؟
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اخذ وام مسکن


Explanation:
با توجه به تعریف زیر:
An equity take out mortgage is a mortgage loan used to “take out” equity for other purposes. It may be used for repairs or renovations of the property, to use as a down payment for a vacation property, for investment in another area, or many other purposes.
mortgage loan= وام مسکن


Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نقدینه‌سازی ارزش ملک


Explanation:
In my view, we must distinguish between mortgage loan and this term.

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
52 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  zoha karimi
3 days 19 hrs
  -> Thank you!