Refinance

Persian (Farsi) translation: تجدید وام

English term or phrase:Refinance
Persian (Farsi) translation:تجدید وام
Entered by: Sarah Yousefi

04:43 Apr 30, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Refinance
English term or phrase: Refinance
refinancing a mortgage means paying off an existing loan and replacing it with a new one
Sarah Yousefi
Iran
تجدید وام
Explanation:
تجدید وام با تسویه وام قبلی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-04-30 10:02:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- و تجدید دوره وام
http://atash.ca/قوانین-جدید-وام-مسکن؛-حالا-شما-چه-قدر-می/
http://atash.ca/قوانین-جدید-وام-مسکن؛-حالا-شما-چه-قدر-می/
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ریفاینانس
Mahmoud Bayat
5 +2بازپرداخت
b-mireskandari
5تجدید وام
Morad Seif
5 -1قرض گرفتن پول از بانک برای اینکه پول مقروضتان را پس بدهی
molood goldar


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
refinance
قرض گرفتن پول از بانک برای اینکه پول مقروضتان را پس بدهی


Explanation:
to borrow money from a bank in ordr to pay back an existing amount that you owe

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mahmoud Bayat: این معنی با تعریف ریفاینانس منطبق نیست
59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
refinance
بازپرداخت


Explanation:
-

b-mireskandari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Bayat
2 mins

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
refinance
ریفاینانس


Explanation:
میتونید برای توضیحات بیشتر به سایت بانک تجارت مراجعه کنید.


    https://www.tejaratbank.ir/general_content/1538309-Definition-refinance.html
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
5 hrs

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
refinance
تجدید وام


Explanation:
تجدید وام با تسویه وام قبلی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-04-30 10:02:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- و تجدید دوره وام
http://atash.ca/قوانین-جدید-وام-مسکن؛-حالا-شما-چه-قدر-می/
http://atash.ca/قوانین-جدید-وام-مسکن؛-حالا-شما-چه-قدر-می/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8