in-house underwriting department

Persian (Farsi) translation: واحد/اداره برآورد ریسک متمرکز

English term or phrase:in-house underwriting department
Persian (Farsi) translation:واحد/اداره برآورد ریسک متمرکز
Entered by: Sarah Yousefi

04:46 Apr 30, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Real Estate / in-house underwriting department
English term or phrase: in-house underwriting department
context

in-house underwriting department performs due intelligence
Sarah Yousefi
Iran
واحد/اداره برآورد ریسک متمرکز
Explanation:
http://homesmsp.com/2016/11/closedfinally-why-i-recommend-us...
چرا متمرکز=The loan officer, underwriter and processor work together all the time as a team and feel responsible to each other to get things done in a timely fashion.
- در این اداره یک تیم به بررسی این موضوع می پردازند که آیا دادن وام به یک فرد حقیقی یا حقوقی می تواند متضمن بازپرداخت اقساط باشد یا خیر
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3بخش مالی/خرید داخلی
b-mireskandari
5واحد/اداره برآورد ریسک متمرکز
Morad Seif
5بخش اعطای وام خانگی
molood goldar


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بخش اعطای وام خانگی


Explanation:
....

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بخش مالی/خرید داخلی


Explanation:
-

b-mireskandari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
13 mins

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
8 hrs

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 day 1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
واحد/اداره برآورد ریسک متمرکز


Explanation:
http://homesmsp.com/2016/11/closedfinally-why-i-recommend-us...
چرا متمرکز=The loan officer, underwriter and processor work together all the time as a team and feel responsible to each other to get things done in a timely fashion.
- در این اداره یک تیم به بررسی این موضوع می پردازند که آیا دادن وام به یک فرد حقیقی یا حقوقی می تواند متضمن بازپرداخت اقساط باشد یا خیر

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8