Black dont crack

Persian (Farsi) translation: سیاها پیر نمیشن

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Black dont crack
Honey, don't call me gramma, you know black don’t crack.
Ash5ive
Persian (Farsi) translation:سیاها پیر نمیشن
Explanation:
منظورم اینه که سیاه پوستا پوستشون چروک نمیشه
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سیاه پوستا شکسته نمیشن
Ehsan Mirzaei
5سیاه پوستا همیشه جوونن / سیاه پوستا همیشه جوون میمونن/ سیاه پوستا پیر نمیشن / سیاها هیچوقت پیر نمیشن
Mahmoud Bayat
5سیاها پیر نمیشن
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
black dont crack
سیاها پیر نمیشن


Explanation:
منظورم اینه که سیاه پوستا پوستشون چروک نمیشه

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
black dont crack
سیاه پوستا شکسته نمیشن


Explanation:
اشاره به این واقعیت که پوست سیاه پوستان، در گذر زمان دچار چین و چروک نمی‌شود


    https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Blacks+don%27t+crack&=true
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
1 day 7 mins
  -> Thanks

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
black dont crack
سیاه پوستا همیشه جوونن / سیاه پوستا همیشه جوون میمونن/ سیاه پوستا پیر نمیشن / سیاها هیچوقت پیر نمیشن


Explanation:
Term used for the description of why Afro-Americans rarely look thier age.
https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=black don't ...
ex:But there again, she looked amazing in the flesh too. Well, you know what they say. Black don't crack.
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/black_don't_crac



    https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/black_don%27t_crac
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)