Deep as a player

Persian (Farsi) translation: پر انرژی

19:05 Jun 10, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Deep as a player
We deep as a real player, we are about to get it real crunk.
Ash5ive
Persian (Farsi) translation:پر انرژی
Explanation:
Very intense, profound, or intriguing.
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3پر انرژی
Sina Mir Arabshahi
3مثل یک بازیکن در عمق مطلب فرو می رویم
molood goldar


  

Answers


1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deep as a player
مثل یک بازیکن در عمق مطلب فرو می رویم


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs (2018-06-12 11:36:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

deep : is an adverb, adjective ,
به معنای عمیق - ژرف - گود

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deep as a player
پر انرژی


Explanation:
Very intense, profound, or intriguing.



    https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Deep
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search