Crunk

Persian (Farsi) translation: چِِت مست

English term or phrase:Crunk
Persian (Farsi) translation:چِِت مست
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

19:43 Jun 28, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Crunk
lemme just tell you this, last night in Philly we got crunk to our teeth.
Ash5ive
چِت مست
Explanation:
بهترین معادلش توی ایران چِت مست میتونه باشه که طبق توضیح انگلیسیش یعنی ترکیب حالتی که از مصرف همزمان مخدر و مشروب الکلی بوجود میاد
Everybody here is wrong, it is not getting crazy and drunk. It's smoking chronic (marijuana) and getting drunk.

Chronic + Drunk = CRUNK
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1چِت مست
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5تنگنا، موقعیت دشوار و سخت
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
5هیجان زده
zahra razavi


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crunk
هیجان زده


Explanation:
crunk: very excited or full of energy


    https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/crunk
zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crunk
تنگنا، موقعیت دشوار و سخت


Explanation:
تنگنا، موقعیت دشوار و سخت


    Reference: http://dictionary.abadis.ir/?LnType=entofa&Word=crunch
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crunk
چِت مست


Explanation:
بهترین معادلش توی ایران چِت مست میتونه باشه که طبق توضیح انگلیسیش یعنی ترکیب حالتی که از مصرف همزمان مخدر و مشروب الکلی بوجود میاد
Everybody here is wrong, it is not getting crazy and drunk. It's smoking chronic (marijuana) and getting drunk.

Chronic + Drunk = CRUNK


    https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=crunk
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
4 hrs
  -> thank you