It aint bangin\'

Persian (Farsi) translation: خوب نیست اونی که باید نیست

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: It aint bangin\'
I dunno 'bout you but Nas's new album aint bangin' no mo'.
Ash5ive
Persian (Farsi) translation:خوب نیست اونی که باید نیست
Explanation:
خوب نیست اونی که باید نیست
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1قرار نیست بترکونه
Ehsan Mirzaei
5خوب نیست اونی که باید نیست
Marjaneh Koohyar
3نمی تونه ضربت با تکان داشته بتشه -آهنگ جدید نمی تونه کوبنده باشه
molood goldar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it aint bangin\'
قرار نیست بترکونه


Explanation:
... اما آلبوم جدید ... دیگه قرار نیست بترکونه.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
18 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it aint bangin\'
خوب نیست اونی که باید نیست


Explanation:
خوب نیست اونی که باید نیست

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it aint bangin\'
نمی تونه ضربت با تکان داشته بتشه -آهنگ جدید نمی تونه کوبنده باشه


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)