Jiggy

Persian (Farsi) translation: شیک و پیک/ خوش پوش

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Jiggy
Yooo that's my boy. getting that cream and staying jiggy all the time. what would ladies say.
Ash5ive
Persian (Farsi) translation:شیک و پیک/ خوش پوش
Explanation:
کسی که تیپ زده رو میگیم.همینطور هم معنی با looking fly
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2شیک و پیک/ خوش پوش
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
5عصبانی - فعال و پرانرژی
molood goldar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jiggy
شیک و پیک/ خوش پوش


Explanation:
کسی که تیپ زده رو میگیم.همینطور هم معنی با looking fly


    https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=jiggy
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Mahmoud Bayat
1 hr
  -> thanks

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jiggy
عصبانی - فعال و پرانرژی


Explanation:
nervous; active;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2018-07-08 18:59:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dictionary.com/browse/jiggy?s=t

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)