Phat

Persian (Farsi) translation: پر و پیمون

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Phat
Phat ey? you mean like my pockets? phat like that
Ash5ive
Persian (Farsi) translation:پر و پیمون
Explanation:
با توجه به معنی خود لغت و کانتکست منظور پر و پیمون هستش
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1پر و پیمون
Marjaneh Koohyar
5به توضیحات مراجعه کنید
Mahmoud Bayat
3خوشگل و دلربا
Ehsan Mirzaei
3 -2چاق -fat
molood goldar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phat
خوشگل و دلربا


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
phat
چاق -fat


Explanation:
...
Typesetting. fat(def 23).
حروفچینی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-07-08 19:06:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dictionary.com/browse/phat?s=t

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub: phat is not fat. it means pretty hot and thick
45 mins

disagree  Marjaneh Koohyar: با توجه به کانتکست پیشنهادتون کاملا غلطه
13 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
phat
به توضیحات مراجعه کنید


Explanation:
phat= An abbreviation that = (P)retty (H)ot (A)nd (T)hick
This is the modern definition for the abbreviation! Used to describe a beautiful girl
جگیر/هات/داف/خوشگل

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phat
پر و پیمون


Explanation:
با توجه به معنی خود لغت و کانتکست منظور پر و پیمون هستش

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi: در اینصورت پرپول یا پرمایه هم میتونه درست باشه
3 hrs