ugly

Persian (Farsi) translation: از ریخت افتاده / خیلی داغون شده / خیلی زشت شده

18:39 Jul 18, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: ugly
well, you know what they say: south has always been dirty but now its getting ugly. So, you and your boys better buckle up get your things together. no time to waste, no time to make mistales
Ash5ive
Persian (Farsi) translation:از ریخت افتاده / خیلی داغون شده / خیلی زشت شده
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3داره چهره زشت/کریه/ناخوشایندی به خودش می‌گیره
Niayesh Omidi
5 +1از ریخت افتاده / خیلی داغون شده / خیلی زشت شده
Mahmoud Bayat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
از ریخت افتاده / خیلی داغون شده / خیلی زشت شده


Explanation:
..

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
10 hrs
  -> tnx u bro

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
داره چهره زشت/کریه/ناخوشایندی به خودش می‌گیره


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
3 mins
  -> ممنون مرجانه

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
10 hrs
  -> ممنون شیوا

agree  Morad Seif
10 hrs
  -> ممنونم




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search