KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

brain drain

Persian (Farsi) translation: فرار مغزها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brain drain
Persian (Farsi) translation:فرار مغزها

10:43 Dec 15, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-18 14:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / social-political science
English term or phrase: brain drain
Does it mean: "Farare Maghzha"?
Tahmineh Zardasht
Iran
فرار مغزها
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mahmoud akbari
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6فرار مغزها
Mahmoud akbari
5 +2فرار مغزها
Farzad Akmali
5 +2فرار مغزها
Ebrahim Golavar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
فرار مغزها


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud akbari
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
0 min
  -> thank you

agree  Mohammad Emami
18 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
26 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Paran
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
5 hrs
  -> thank you

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
فرار مغزها


Explanation:
.

Ebrahim Golavar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paran
1 hr

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh joahnnes
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
فرار مغزها


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paran
1 hr

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh joahnnes
5 hrs