Asserter

Persian (Farsi) translation: ابرازگر

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Psychology
English term or phrase: Asserter
there are mainly 9 types of personalities people have. The asserter type neither remains passive nor aggressive in any situation. they rather assert their rights, respect the rights of the others and have innate ability to convince others
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ابرازگر
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ابرازگر
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
5 +1مجاب گر / مجاب کننده
Morad Seif
4چالشگر
Saeed Zargarian
4مدافع
molood goldar


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asserter
ابرازگر


Explanation:


Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
17 mins
  -> Thanks

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asserter
چالشگر


Explanation:
در آزمون شخصیت Enneagram ، تیپ شخصیتی به نام asserter وجود ندارد اما ویژگی این تیپ مشابه تیپ هشت (چالشگر) است.


    Reference: http://testotype.com/exam/19/%D8%A2%D8%B2%D9%85%D9%88%D9%86-...
Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asserter
مدافع


Explanation:
assert :دفاع کردن
تاکید کردن

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asserter
مجاب گر / مجاب کننده


Explanation:
در واژه مجاب گری هم معنای ابزار نظر نهفته و هم متقاعد سازی دیگران با احترام گذاری به ایشان

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
10 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.