Achiever

Persian (Farsi) translation: موفق، موفقیت طلب

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Psychology
English term or phrase: Achiever
another major type of personality belongs to achievers/ These are the people who are determined to achieve what they have planned for
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:موفق، موفقیت طلب
Explanation:
موفق، موفقیت طلب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-13 16:45:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.modiriatefarda.ir/index.php?option=com_content&vi...
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1موفق، موفقیت طلب
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5 +1موفق، موفقیت‌طلب، نایل‌شونده، برنده
Saeed Zargarian
5 +1کامیاب
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
5پیشرفت گرا / موفقیت جو
Mahmoud Bayat
5بدست آورنده
Morad Seif


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
achiever
موفق، موفقیت طلب


Explanation:
موفق، موفقیت طلب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-13 16:45:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.modiriatefarda.ir/index.php?option=com_content&vi...

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
56 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
achiever
کامیاب


Explanation:
The achiever

Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
11 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
achiever
موفق، موفقیت‌طلب، نایل‌شونده، برنده


Explanation:
تمامی معادل‌های فوق در منابع مختلف برای این تیپ شخصیتی به کار رفته‌اند.

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
achiever
بدست آورنده


Explanation:
to put it literally.

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
achiever
پیشرفت گرا / موفقیت جو


Explanation:
-تیپ پیشرفتگرا یا موفقیت جو:
این افراد برای پیشرفت سخت کار میکنند و جویای نام و مقام هستند.افرادی پر کار و رقابت جو هستند و برای پیشرفت کردن دست به هر اقدامی که لازم باشد میزنند. در حالت افراطی به تیپ "آ" تبدیل میشوند و ورکالیست هستند و بیشترین لذت را در کار کردن میبرند .این خطر در آنها وجود دارد که توجه به کار و موفقیت و رقابت با دیگران بیش از توجه به خود و خانواده اش اهمیت پیدا کند ...
منبع:
http://rasateam.com/character-types/

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)