as forward as the horse’s ability allows

Persian (Farsi) translation: تا مسافتی که توانایی اسب اجازه می‌دهد

English term or phrase:as forward as the horse’s ability allows
Persian (Farsi) translation:تا مسافتی که توانایی اسب اجازه می‌دهد
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

08:10 May 17, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / expresion
English term or phrase: as forward as the horse’s ability allows
The evaluator should give consideration to a candidate who is riding a horse as forward as the horse’s ability allows without excessive speed.
asal
Iran
تا مسافتی که توانایی اسب اجازه می‌دهد
Explanation:
اگر بخواهیم کل بخش مذکور را ترجمه کنیم، باید بگوییم:
ارزیاب باید به متقاضی‌ای که اسب را بدون سرعت بیش از حد تا مسافتی که در توان حیوان است جلو می‌برد توجه کند
Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تا مسافتی که توانایی اسب اجازه می‌دهد
Saeed Zargarian
5به میزان توانایی اسب
Morad Seif
5تا جایی که اسب توانایی آنرا داشته باشد
Mahmoud Bayat
4تا آنجایی که توانایی اسب اجازه میده
Sina Mir Arabshahi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تا آنجایی که توانایی اسب اجازه میده


Explanation:
تا آنجایی که توانایی اسب اجازه میده

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تا جایی که اسب توانایی آنرا داشته باشد


Explanation:
no explanation

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به میزان توانایی اسب


Explanation:
یعنی باید توانایی اسب را در ارزیابی اسب سوار در نظر بگیرد

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تا مسافتی که توانایی اسب اجازه می‌دهد


Explanation:
اگر بخواهیم کل بخش مذکور را ترجمه کنیم، باید بگوییم:
ارزیاب باید به متقاضی‌ای که اسب را بدون سرعت بیش از حد تا مسافتی که در توان حیوان است جلو می‌برد توجه کند

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks