time in the tack

Persian (Farsi) translation: زمانِ سواری

English term or phrase:time in the tack
Persian (Farsi) translation:زمانِ سواری
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

06:09 May 22, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / expresion
English term or phrase: time in the tack
At ARC, we strive to provide a warm and welcoming environment that fosters a love and learning of horses. Our approach to teaching the sport of riding follows three principals: staying safe, time in the tack, and setting goals
asal
Iran
زمانِ سواری
Explanation:
tack: ساز و برگ اسب

The harness for a horse, including the bridle and saddle
)(American Heritage Dictionary)

ترجمۀ تحت‌الفظی: زمان حضور روی زین اسب
مفهوم: زمان سواری/سوارکاری
Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3زمانِ سواری
Saeed Zargarian
5نهایت استفاده از زمان - سیاست و خط مشی خوب از زمان داشتن
molood goldar


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نهایت استفاده از زمان - سیاست و خط مشی خوب از زمان داشتن


Explanation:
my political dictionary
tack: خط مشی - رویه - سیاست

molood goldar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
زمانِ سواری


Explanation:
tack: ساز و برگ اسب

The harness for a horse, including the bridle and saddle
)(American Heritage Dictionary)

ترجمۀ تحت‌الفظی: زمان حضور روی زین اسب
مفهوم: زمان سواری/سوارکاری


Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
13 hrs

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
13 hrs

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
23 hrs
  -> thanks