KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

counterarguments

Persian (Farsi) translation: نقض دلایل / ضد استدلال


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counterarguments
Persian (Farsi) translation:نقض دلایل / ضد استدلال
Entered by: sepide7

20:25 Nov 16, 2013
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logic/nature of persuasio
English term or phrase: counterarguments
before receiving the message arguments,participants in the experimental conditions were instructed to either focus on their thoughts while the message was presented(thought condition) or generate counterarguments to the message(counterargument condition).
sepide7
نقض دلایل / ضد استدلال
Explanation:
رد / نقض استدلال ها
Selected response from:

PersianItaly
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نقض دلایل / ضد استدلال
PersianItaly
5 +1ضد استدلال، نقص استدلال
farzane sp
5استدلال نقض؛ نظر مخالف؛ استدلال متقابل
Mohammad Ali Moinfar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نقض دلایل / ضد استدلال


Explanation:
رد / نقض استدلال ها

PersianItaly
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minaahmadi
6 hrs
  -> سپاسگزارم

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ضد استدلال، نقص استدلال


Explanation:
رد استدلال

farzane sp
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minaahmadi
1 min
  -> tnx

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استدلال نقض؛ نظر مخالف؛ استدلال متقابل


Explanation:
نظری در به چالش کشیدن استلال طرف مقابل

Mohammad Ali Moinfar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)