recognised gains and losses

Polish translation: wykazane zyski i straty

01:41 Apr 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: recognised gains and losses
"the company has no recognised gains and losses other than the profit above and therefore no separate statement of total recognised gains and losses has been presented"
dopisek pod rachunkiem zysków i strat o braku - właśnie, czego?
pidzej
Poland
Polish translation:wykazane zyski i straty
Explanation:
tutaj pewnie lepiej: nie wykazuje innych....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 34 mins (2005-04-15 09:16:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie odkrywam ameryki, ale być może chodzi o \'wszystkie zyski/straty\' (w odroznieniu od tych operacyjnych?) - moze zapytać na forum Eng-Eng - byc moze ktos juz probowal to rozgryzc
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wykazane zyski i straty
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3poniżej
Pawel Gromek


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poniżej


Explanation:
firma nie odnotowała zysków i strat innych niż... może tak?

Pawel Gromek
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wykazane zyski i straty


Explanation:
tutaj pewnie lepiej: nie wykazuje innych....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 34 mins (2005-04-15 09:16:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie odkrywam ameryki, ale być może chodzi o \'wszystkie zyski/straty\' (w odroznieniu od tych operacyjnych?) - moze zapytać na forum Eng-Eng - byc moze ktos juz probowal to rozgryzc

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Beata Drezek
4 hrs
  -> dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search