KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

floor plan liabilitiy

Polish translation: zobowiązania zabezpieczone zastawem na produktach gotowych

10:35 Oct 25, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: floor plan liabilitiy
1.1.1.1 Current Liabilities
These obligations are normally due and payable within twelve months of the date of the Balance Sheet. Included here are accounts and notes payable, accrued expenses, and floor plan liability (which is a direct claim against specific vehicles in inventory).

Nie wiem czy to co¶ zmienia... ale jest to fragment bilansu firmy produkuj±cej samochody.
nikita11
Polish translation:zobowiązania zabezpieczone zastawem na produktach gotowych
Explanation:
FLOOR PLAN
A loan using merchandise that is on display as collateral, such as automobiles on the display room floor.
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zobowiązania zabezpieczone zastawem na produktach gotowych
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
4zaobowiazania (za wady) produkcyjne
bartek


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaobowiazania (za wady) produkcyjne


Explanation:
daje w tej postaci, gdyz uwzgledniam tresc w nawiasie
rownie dobrze moglyby to byc zobowiazania z tytulu kredytow na produkcje biezaca, ale nie w Twoim kontekscie

Gwarant ponosi odpowiedzialno¶ć tylko za wady produkcyjne: materiałowe lub
wykonawcze, gdy wada powstała z przyczyny tkwi±cej w rzeczy sprzedanej. (...) ...
www.volvocars.pl/VolvoOwnership/Warranty/

floor - to produkcja, dosyc czesto

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 343

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zobowiązania zabezpieczone zastawem na produktach gotowych


Explanation:
FLOOR PLAN
A loan using merchandise that is on display as collateral, such as automobiles on the display room floor.



    Reference: http://www.small-business-dictionary.org/default.asp?term=FL...
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  evening: nie wiem czy to dokładnie tak należy ująć, ale Twoj apropozycja jest z pewnością celniejsza niż poprzednia
4 mins

agree  nasztata: zobowiązania za wady prod. nie były current liabilities, tak z rachunkowości, a zatem zobowiązania zabezp. lepsze
8 days