KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

reconciliation sign offs

Polish translation: odpisy z tytułu uzgodnienia sald (na koniec miesiąca)


15:50 Dec 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / payroll, bank accounts
English term or phrase: reconciliation sign offs
This nominal account balance is to be confirmed at pre-agreed intervals as part of month end reconciliation sign offs.
delfik
Polish translation:odpisy z tytułu uzgodnienia sald (na koniec miesiąca)
Explanation:
o to tutaj chodzi
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1odpisy z tytułu uzgodnienia sald (na koniec miesiąca)
Adam Lankamer
3tu: odpisy na koniec miesiąca
Rafal Korycinski


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tu: odpisy na koniec miesiąca


Explanation:
Tak przynajmniej mówili księgowi, w firmie z ltóra współpracowałem.

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odpisy z tytułu uzgodnienia sald (na koniec miesiąca)


Explanation:
o to tutaj chodzi

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 878
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: Jak najbardziej :-)
7 hrs