KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

attest services

Polish translation: uslugi legalizujace


17:51 Jan 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accountancy
English term or phrase: attest services
attest services to be performed by the audit company in the event of a dispute
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:uslugi legalizujace
Explanation:
lub: uslugi poswiadczajace
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uslugi legalizujace
Lota
5zatwierdzenie
Nicolas MATUSIAK
4poswiadczyc uslugiJoanna Szulc


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uslugi legalizujace


Explanation:
lub: uslugi poswiadczajace

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poswiadczyc uslugi


Explanation:
poswiadczyc uslugi ktore maja byc robione przez firme kontrolujaca/robiaca inspekcje w razie nieporozumien.

Joanna Szulc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zatwierdzenie


Explanation:
IMHO:
W razie sporu zatwierdzenie / potwierdzenie zostanie / bedzie dokonane przez firme kontrolujaca / sprawdzajaca (bilans / ksiegi / rachunki).

Nicolas MATUSIAK
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish